www.Naijafree.com Home of Story
Wellcone To NaijaFree STORIES
www.Naijafree.com Home of Story

NaijaFree Home of STORIES


Welcom to www.Naijafree.com in here we well update You with Stories & entertainment
Latest topics
»  BUKKY ALAKARA CHAPTER 6
Privacy policy EmptyFri Dec 08, 2017 7:48 am by Admin

»  BUKKY ALAKARA CHAPTER 5
Privacy policy EmptyFri Dec 08, 2017 7:38 am by Admin

»  BUKKY ALAKARA CHAPTER 4
Privacy policy EmptyFri Dec 08, 2017 7:27 am by Admin

» BUKKY ALAKARA CHAPTER 3
Privacy policy EmptyFri Dec 08, 2017 6:46 am by Admin

» BUKKY ALAKARA CHAPTER 2
Privacy policy EmptyFri Dec 08, 2017 5:36 am by Admin

» BUKKY ALAKARA CHAPTER 1
Privacy policy EmptyFri Dec 08, 2017 5:21 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 14
Privacy policy EmptyWed Dec 06, 2017 8:48 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 13
Privacy policy EmptyWed Dec 06, 2017 8:37 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 12
Privacy policy EmptyWed Dec 06, 2017 8:26 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 11
Privacy policy EmptyWed Dec 06, 2017 7:58 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 10
Privacy policy EmptyTue Dec 05, 2017 7:19 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 9
Privacy policy EmptyTue Dec 05, 2017 4:09 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 8
Privacy policy EmptyTue Dec 05, 2017 3:46 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 7
Privacy policy EmptyTue Dec 05, 2017 3:02 am by Admin

» BOUND BY LOVE (Unforgettable feelings) Season 2 Episode 6
Privacy policy EmptyTue Dec 05, 2017 2:42 am by Admin

The lover Bird episode 11

Wed Nov 29, 2017 1:51 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 11
The next two weeks , diana went to visit Susan, and lucky the kids
wasn’t at home and Diana asked Susan their whereabout,
Diana : where’s Charles and Bella?
Susan : their exams are over now and they are always out with
their friends, its a deal anyway *they laughed *
Diana : i came to ask you something
Susan : what’s that?
Diana : who did you give my address and even my number?
Susan : did he call you?
Diana : he came to my place first and also called me yesterday
evening
Susan : i didn’t know that the Eric you were talking about is my
boss.
Diana : you …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 15

Fri Nov 24, 2017 1:43 pm by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 15
FINAL
After begging Mike to help them the whole
day, he finally agreed, a fake divorce papers
was made for them, that day Lisa called
them and said that Charles and bella should
come together that they will get married
right away before Bella will get her son, they
agreed and she gave them the address, they
arrived at the an uncompleted building an
hour later, they met Lisa and she said.
Lisa : hope you guys didn’t inform the
police?
Charles : no we didn’t, but do you think that
this marriage will last, i mean I can get you
arrested after we get married.
Lisa : …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 15

Fri Nov 24, 2017 1:42 pm by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 15
FINAL
After begging Mike to help them the whole
day, he finally agreed, a fake divorce papers
was made for them, that day Lisa called
them and said that Charles and bella should
come together that they will get married
right away before Bella will get her son, they
agreed and she gave them the address, they
arrived at the an uncompleted building an
hour later, they met Lisa and she said.
Lisa : hope you guys didn’t inform the
police?
Charles : no we didn’t, but do you think that
this marriage will last, i mean I can get you
arrested after we get married.
Lisa : …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 14

Thu Nov 23, 2017 6:00 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 14
SEMI FINAL
*Two years later*
Charles came back home from work very
tired when he received a phone call from his
son’s school, they told him that they were
looking for his son, that he was in the
playground with others but they couldn’t
find him there, the older kids were saying
that a lady took him, so they thought that its
his mother and there is noway she will take
her son without letting them know, after
answering the call, he weakly sat down and
twenty minutes later Bella came home and
asked him.
Bella : what’s wrong with you?
Charles : where is Stephan?


[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 13

Thu Nov 23, 2017 5:52 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 13
*Eight years later*
Charles was walking out of his father’s
company which was now his own, when he
saw Lisa standing beside his car, he walked
closer to the car and said to her.
Charles : can you move away from my car
please?
Lisa : why? can’t you even give me a ride?
Charles : don’t you have someone to do that
for you? or you can just take a cab.
Lisa : you are still so mean to me after this
years.
Charles : that reminds me, its being eight
years, can’t you just give up, you’ve done all
you can while we were in college but
everything is still the same, am …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 12

Thu Nov 23, 2017 4:24 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 12
*a week later after Eric got married to
Diana*
Lisa and Michael was seen sitting down
around their school discussing,
Lisa : what are you doing about Bella?
Michael : seriously i think the best thing to
do is to forget about her.
Lisa :and you claim to love her.
Michael : how?
Lisa : you can’t just forget about her, you
have to fight for someone you love, and
besides she wont marry her brother.
Michael : are you doing this for yourself or
for the both of us *he turned looking at
her*
Lisa : what is that supposed to mean?
Michael : seriously it seems like, you badly


[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 10

Thu Nov 23, 2017 4:24 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 10
on getting there they met them in a
awkward way, guess they just finished up
with their s-x routine, Jane and Miriam ran
out of the room while Max and Steven
followed them, Jane then asked.
Jane : hope i was dreaming
Steven : i hope this is just a dream too, can
someone slap me.
Miriam : let me slap you
Steven :no!
Miriam : i thought you needed it
Steven : i don’t need it again
Max : how can you guys hope that its a
dream, are we having the same dream
together, we just met a brother and his
sister on the bed, naked, and sweating, do
you need a someone to tell you …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 9

Thu Nov 23, 2017 4:09 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 9
Susan and her husband David were sitting
down on th sofa watching movie , Charles
came out from his room and stood behind
the sofa and David looked at him and asked.
David : did anything happen?
Charles : i want to go out with Bella
David : no son, its late, you guys can go out
tomorrow
Charles :but you said that we’ll have an
important visitor tomorrow and we have
exams on Monday.
Susan : you guys can start going out
anytime you want after your exams so go
back to your room,
Bella came out too and said
Bella : what’s wrong with going out when
we are still in high …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 8

Thu Nov 23, 2017 4:04 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 8
Bella was still on the bed sleeping after what
happened between her and Charles the
previous night, she opened her eyes and
saw Charles sitting beside her, she felt weak
and closed her eyes again and Charles
tapped her and said.
Charles : wake up miss virgin
Bella : are you making fun of me now *she
said weakly *
Charles : nop get up and move to the
bathroom and take your bath.
Bella : let me sleep a bit.
Charles : no, i need to wash my bedsheet, its
messed up with your blood.
Bella : i can’t believe my brother deflowered
me *she stood up weakly and wanted to fall


[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 7

Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:56 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 7
*a week later*
Bella was so annoyed when she called her
brother one day and he told her that he was
taking Lisa to the market that they will see
when he comes back.
he came back home by 9o’clock pm that day
thinking that Bella must have slept off but he
found out that he was wrong when he saw
Bella sitting down on the sofa when he
walked in, he ignored her and wanted to go
into his room when Bella stopped him with
her question.
Bella : how was your date with Lisa?
Charles : *knowing that he lied to her cause
he wasn’t even in talking terms with Lisa* it
was okay


[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 6

Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:27 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 6
*Two weeks later*
Bella who was now in good terms with her
brother after she broke up with Michael was
in the classroom chatting with her friends
when lisa came in and sat on Bella’s locker….
Bella looked at her and asked her.
Bella : who are you?
Lisa : am not here to tell you about myself
Bella : then kindly stand up from my locker
and live my sight
Lisa : are you planning to keep your brother
to yourself forever?
Bella : what sort of rubbish is this?
Lisa : why don’t you let him go? are you
going to get married to him huh?
Bella : are you sure that you are in …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 5

Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:20 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 5
Things started changing… bella stopped
talking to her brother in school and Charles
then made it a routine…..he would use the
wish of a thing as an excuse so that she
would talk to him… they stopped going
home together and this continued until a
new girl arrived in the school.
——————————————————
as usual Charles and his friends where at the
cafeteria discussing after they were done
with lunch when his friends sighted a girl
coming in with her friends….she was
beautiful and looked gorgeous… they
couldn’t help but stared …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 5

Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:19 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 5
Things started changing… bella stopped
talking to her brother in school and Charles
then made it a routine…..he would use the
wish of a thing as an excuse so that she
would talk to him… they stopped going
home together and this continued until a
new girl arrived in the school.
——————————————————
as usual Charles and his friends where at the
cafeteria discussing after they were done
with lunch when his friends sighted a girl
coming in with her friends….she was
beautiful and looked gorgeous… they
couldn’t help but stared …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 5

Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:19 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 5
Things started changing… bella stopped
talking to her brother in school and Charles
then made it a routine…..he would use the
wish of a thing as an excuse so that she
would talk to him… they stopped going
home together and this continued until a
new girl arrived in the school.
——————————————————
as usual Charles and his friends where at the
cafeteria discussing after they were done
with lunch when his friends sighted a girl
coming in with her friends….she was
beautiful and looked gorgeous… they
couldn’t help but stared …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 4

Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:55 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 4
The next few days was hectic for Charles.. he
always got angry seeing his sister with
another guy…. and one day he did
something that surprised everyone….. he
pulled his sister away from Micheal when
Michael was about to kiss her.. everyone
was surprised about what he did….. Charles
that never cared about what his sister was
doing and who she was doing it with is
now the person that did a thing like this…
he felt ashamed of himself when it turned
out that everyone was looking at him…. he
walked out of the hall and went home…
that evening at home Ella came …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 3

Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:50 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 3
Immediately everyone heard the bell for
dismissal they all started going home…..
Charles went out to look for Isabella so that
they would go home together just like his
mother instructed him before he came to
school….. he came across a lonely place at
the back of their school and he heard voices
and decided to check if his sister was there
and surprisingly he saw her with one the
guys in her school named Micheal and
suddenly he got jealous on noticing them….
right that minute he felt like going over
there and pushing his sister away from
Micheal but he got hold …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 2

Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:47 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
Episode 2
Isabella was about to leave the house when
her mum called her back and said to her….
susan: i heard that you don’t respect your
brother
Isabella:(she started looking at her feets)
susan: have you turned dumb suddenly?
Isabella : mum that isn’t true
Susan : maybe we should ask Charles when
he gets home today…
Isabella : yeah let’s ask him…. you know he
would never cover up for me so ask him.
deep down she was feeling nervous and
was thinking of what to do when she gets
to school
Susan : alright then get going
Isabella : bye mum
she ran out


[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

THE LOVE BIRDS Episode 1

Thu Nov 23, 2017 2:32 am by Admin

THE LOVE BIRDS
All about love and how will he feel when he
finds out that the girl he loved but thought
that she is his sister.. is actually not his
sister……
Take a seat and I hope you will enjoy the
story
Episode 1
It was a wonderful morning……. Isabella was
still on her bed sleeping when she heard a
knock on her door…. she opened her eyes
still feeling sleepy and was angry with
whoever it is that was disturbing her sleep
….. then she looked up at the clock hanging
on the wall of her room and sighed and
said……
Isabella: gosh i totally forgot that today is
Monday and am going …

[ Full reading ]

Comments: 0

Social bookmarking
Social bookmarking delicious  Social bookmarking reddit  Social bookmarking stumbleupon  Social bookmarking slashdot  Social bookmarking yahoo  Social bookmarking google  Social bookmarking blogmarks  Social bookmarking live      




Bookmark and share the address of www.Naijafree.com Home of Story on your social bookmarking website

Top posting users this month


You are not connected. Please login or register

Privacy policy

Forumotion makes it a point of honour to respect its users privacy, that is why we only collect the data which are necessary for the services proper functioning. This privacy policy explains the purposes of the processing and how to exercise your rights.

 

Data controller

Forumotion is a service published by the company e-Toxic, responsible for the processing of personal data. e-Toxic is a limited liability company based at 100 Rue Albert Caquot 06410 Sophia Antipolis, FRANCE, registered under number 490 862 059 in the Antibes Trade and Companies Register.

The processing of your personal data is based on your consent, except when the data are necessary for the performance of a contract, or to comply with a legal obligation. In cases where such processing is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time in order to stop it. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

 

Data collected

The use of the services that Forumotion provides requires the collection of some personal data, in particular while creating a forum, registering or participating in one of its discussions. Most of these data are not personal data within the meaning of the regulation (UE) 2016/679, so-called General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). However, some are indeed personal data and enjoy specific protection.

This data collection is carried out through the information that you give us (essentially your username, e-mail address, and password), or through the use of the services itself, for technical data necessary for the forums proper functioning (information related to your device, your IP address, etc.).

Forumotion implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure that, by default, only personal data which are necessary for each specific purpose of the processing are collected.

The collected data will be kept as long as the use of the services requires, and for some of them, for a minimum period imposed by law and regulation.

 

Purpose of the data collection

All the information we collect is useful to the operation of the service, including improving your user experience, improving page display and operation, and, where appropriate, providing customized advertising results. Some of this data may be used if you have expressly consented, in particular for receiving newsletters from the forums on which you have registered.

Subscribing to our services, you accept that some of this data is shared automatically when creating a forum or an account on a forum, with our partner Servimg.com, free image hosting. You can delete this account at any time by logging in to it.

We may share non-personal information in collective form with third parties. When we use third parties to process your personal information, we ensure that they respect our privacy policy, as well as any appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

In addition, your personal data are stored and may be communicated to public authorities at their request and in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. As such, some of your personal data must be kept, in order to make it possible to identify any person who has contributed to the creation of content posted online (Decree No. 2011-219 of 25 February 2011)

 

Access, modification and deletion of your data

You may refuse to provide personal information to us, but this may affect the operation of certain services.

Under the French law of 6 January 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data collected, as well as the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. This right to erase your personal data may, however, be waived, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, in order to comply with a legal obligation, or if such data are necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal rights.

To exercise these rights, various ways are at your disposal:

  • Modification of information collected when registering on a forum: you can at any time modify the data related to your account directly on the forum, by logging in and accessing the edition of your profile. This page also allows you to change your email preferences.
  • Deletion of information collected when registering on a forum: you can at any time delete an account created on a Forumotion forum via the edition of your profile on this forum, or via the form available on this page.
  • Modification of information collected when creating a forum: you can modify at any time the information concerning the forum you have created from your administration panel, and the founder's tools.
  • Deleting information collected when creating a forum: you can delete your forum at any time via your administration panel.
  • Unsubscribing from newsletters: you can modify your newsletter reception choices at any time by logging in and accessing your profile edition on the forum. Moreover, you will find an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email sent by Forumotion.

 

If you have any issues or questions regarding the exercise of this right of access, rectification, modification or deletion of your personal data, feel free to visit our support forum. You can contact the company publishing the Forumotion service or exercise these rights on simple request by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt to the company e-Toxic, 100 Rue Albert Caquot - 06410 Sophia Antipolis - FRANCE. (Datacenter : OVH, 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - FRANCE and SOFTLAYER - 6400 International Parkway, Suite 2000, Plano, TX 75093 USA.

 

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a text file containing a limited amount of information, which is downloaded to the user's device when he visits a website. It allows the forum to recognize the user during his next visits to offer him an optimal navigation experience.

Visiting Forumotion forums on an internet browser accepting the storage of cookies implies the user's consent to the use of cookies by Forumotion.

Different types of cookies can be stored on your device by Forumotion forums:

  • Technical Cookies: these cookies are necessary for the services proper functioning, their deletion or restriction may cause undesirable effects, or even an impossibility to use the services.
  • Audience measurement cookies: these cookies are used to measure page traffic, and provide the forum administrator with anonymous information about the navigation of its visitors. By default, Forumotion forums do not include an audience measurement tool, however forum administrators may choose to use such tools, which may store cookies on your device.
  • Advertising Cookies: Forumotion forums display advertising, which helps finance the services we make available to you. These ads are displayed through advertising services and may generate cookies on your device, including to display you personalized advertising content, to count the number of displayed ads, the number of users who clicked on those ads, and their subsequent actions on the pages to which those ads lead.
  • Social Network Cookies: social networks offer features that can be used on Forumotion forum pages. These functionalities correspond particularly to "share" or "like" buttons, essentially from the social networks Facebook, Twitter and Google+. This button is provided by the social network, which may store a cookie on your browser, or even identify you if your session on that social network is opened on your device. This behavior is independent of Forumotion, and depends on the privacy policies of each of these social networks.

 

Refusal and deletion of cookies

Using our site, you consent to the use of previously detailed cookies. You can nevertheless choose at any time to disable all or part of the cookies, despite the consequences it could have on the use of the services, according to the various procedures described below.

 

Refuse and/or delete cookies from your browser

You may at any time choose to disable all or part of the cookies. Your browser may also be set to notify you when cookies are being placed on your device, and to ask you whether or not to accept them (on a case-by-case basis or in totality).

  • If you are using Internet Explorer ou Edge: read this page.
  • If you are using Mozilla Firefox: read this page.
  • If you are using Safari: read this page.
  • If you are using Chrome: read this page.

 

Refuse an advertising cookie

To display advertisements contributing to the financing of the service on the pages hosted by Forumotion and on partner and affiliated sites (Servimg, Hitskin, ...), Forumotion uses third party providers. These providers may store cookies on your computer, use web beacons, collect technical data such as your IP address and store this data to provide content and advertising relevant to your browsing habits.

By using the services offered by Forumotion , you agree that we may share a hashed version (anonymous and unreadable) of your e-mail address with our third party providers, and that they may store a cookie on your browser to make a link between your browser and the information our partner has (such as IP address, browser or operating system type and version, or demographic or inferred information). You also consent to the collection, use and sharing of your data by these third party providers for the display of personalized, contextual and behavioural advertising.

If you do not want your data to be used for these purposes, you may at any time read these information about the practices of our third party providers and exercise your right of refusal:

Disabling the ad cookie of a third party provider will prevent any targeted, contextual and behavioral ads displayed by that third party provider. However, you will continue to see other advertisements.

You can manage your preferences to fully control the collected and processed information as well as the use of Cookies by disabling each third-party provider called by Forumotion.

  • TripleLift, Inc.

  • ADventori SAS

  • Exponential Interactive, Inc

  • Conversant Europe Ltd.

  • Adikteev

  • Vibrant Media Limited

  • Sovrn Holdings Inc

  • OpenX Software Ltd.

  • RhythmOne, LLC

  • AppNexus Inc.

  • Index Exchange, Inc.

  • Smart Adserver

  • The Rubicon Project

  • Purch Group, Inc.

  • ad2games GmbH

  • Dataxu, Inc.

  • MediaMath, Inc.

  • Criteo SA

  • LifeStreet Corporation

  • PulsePoint, Inc.

  • GumGum, Inc.

  • Google Adsense et DoubleClick

  • PubMatic, Inc.

  • Smaato, Inc.

  • Rakuten Marketing LLC

  • Teads

  • Taboola Europe Limited

  • AdRoll Inc

  • Adcash OÜ

  • Outbrain UK Ltd

  • district m inc.

  • Sublime Skinz

  • Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC

  • Ligatus GmbH

  • Mediasmart Mobile S.L.

  • Revcontent, LLC

 

Refuse a social network cookie

If you do not want our service to store cookies in your browser for this purpose, you can click on the following deactivation links which will store in your browser a cookie whose sole purpose is to disable the use of other cookies from the same origin. Disabling these cookies will therefore prevent any interaction with the social network(s) concerned: